Press Schedule Team Partners Media Gear Contact Archives For Sale
>>> 2020 Setser Racing Schedule <<<
DATE TRACK LOCATION
DRIVER
DIVISION
FINISH
January
1-4 Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
River Spirit Expo Center
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Gunnar
Restricted A-Class
12th
1-4 Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
River Spirit Expo Center
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Gunnar
Junior Sprints
16th
1-4 Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
River Spirit Expo Center
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Jason
Outlaw Non-Wing
DNS
1-4 Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
River Spirit Expo Center
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Jason
Stock Non-Wing
DNS
February
         
-
     
-
March
         
-
         
-
April
         
-
         
-
May
9 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar Restricted A-Class
Canceled
15 KC Raceway Independence, Missouri Gunnar Restricted A-Class 4th
16 Sweet Springs Raceway Sweet Springs, Missouri Gunnar Restricted A-Class
14th
17 Port City Raceway Tulsa, Oklahoma Gunnar Restricted A-Class
7th
22 KC Raceway Independence, Missouri Gunnar Lucas Oil NOW 600 5th
23 KC Raceway Independence, Missouri Gunnar Lucas Oil NOW 600 6th
30 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar Restricted A-Class
3rd
June
5 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar Restricted A-Class
2nd
5 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
3rd
6 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar Restricted A-Class
5th
6 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
9th
13 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
5th
19 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar Restricted A-Class
1st
19 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
2nd
20 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar Restricted A-Class
1st
20 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
3rd
26 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
1st
July
3 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar Restricted A-Class
1st
3 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Non-Wing
13th
4 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Non-Wing
2nd
10 Coles County Speedway Mattoon, Illinois Gunnar A-Class Winged
7th
10 Coles County Speedway Mattoon, Illinois Gunnar Restricted A-Class
2nd
11 Southern Illinois Speedway Marion, Illinois Gunnar Sportsman
2nd
13 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
1st
24 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
1st
25 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Non-Winged
3rd
25 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
3rd
August
7 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar Outlaw Non-Winged
19th
8 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
1st
14 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
1st
15 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Non-Winged
8th
29 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
1st
September
19 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
1st
25 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar Outlaw Non-Winged
7th
25 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Non-Winged
19th
26 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Non-Winged
5th
26 Circus City Speedway Peru, Indiana Jason Outlaw Non-Winged
6th
October
8 Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Sweet Springs, Missouri Gunnar A-Class Winged
16th
9 Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Sweet Springs, Missouri Gunnar A-Class Non-Winged
10th
10 Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Sweet Springs, Missouri Gunnar A-Class Winged
16th
10 Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex Sweet Springs, Missouri Gunnar A-Class Non-Winged
DNS
17 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Non-Winged
12th
17 U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, Indiana Gunnar A-Class Winged
8th
November
     
-
     
-

| 2019 Results |